offer of partner international organizations to students of NEWUNI
On April 24, 2023, the head of the International Relations Service of the New Higher  Education Institute – NEWUNI, Associate Professor- Nana Tsikhistavi met with the students of the Faculty of Business, Law and Social Sciences.
The present audience N. Tsikhistavi shared information about the offers of partner international organizations, in particular, the summer school of the Copernicus University in Torun (Poland), the training and master’s programs of the Free University of Berlin; About the seminar initiated by the Romualdo del Bianco Foundation (for students of the undergraduate tourism program).
At the meeting, programs funded by Erasmus+ for students at Vechta University (Germany) and Romanian-American University (Romania) were announced.
The meeting was informative in nature, it was held in question-answer mode. Students expressed their willingness and motivation to participate in the programs.