Acquisition of a student’s status of New Higher Education Institute is carried out in accordance with the Georgian legislation and the provision of educational and research activities. Students are enrolled on the Bachelor’s educational programs on the base of passing the Unified National Examinations. A person must meet the requirements for admission to the relevant program in order to obtain a student status and he/she  is obliged to undergo administrative registration. Administrative registration includes the registration of the registration application, submission of compulsory documents and payment of tuition fees.
The candidate should present at New Higher Education Institute:
A copy of the ID (In case of foreign nationality – copy of passport of foreign nationals);
Qualification certificate (school diploma orA in case of getting relevant education in an educational institution of different country – document of the equivalent qualification that is defined in the Georgian Legislation);
A copy of the document confirming the presence of military registration (only for Georgian citizens);
Photo (3X4);